Committees

INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD

  • Takeshi Akasaka, University of Tsukuba, Japan

  • Kim Baines, University of Western Ontario, Canada

  • Eric Block, University at Albany, USA .

  • Carsten Bolm, RWTH Aachen University, Germany

  • Chunming Cui, Nankai University, China

  • Tim Gallagher, University of Bristol, UK

  • Derek Gates, University of British Columbia, Canada

  • Annie - Claude Gaumont, University of Caen, France

  • Richard Glass, The University of Arizona, USA

  • Eusebio Juaristi, Cinvestav, Mexico

  • Yong Hai Kim, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, South Korea

  • Marian Mikolajczyk, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland

  • Christopher Reed, University of Auckland, New Zeeland

  • Alfredo Ricci, University of Bologna, Italy

  • Oleg Sinyashin, Kazan Scientific Center of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia

  • Yong Tang, Shanghai Institute of Organic Chemistry, China

  • Norihiro Tokitoh, Kyoto University, Japan

  • Binne Zwanenburg, Radboud University Nijmegen, The Netherlands


NATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD

  • Xian-He Bu (Nankai University)

  • Yongsheng Chen (Nankai University)

  • Haifeng Du (Institute of Chemistry, Chinese Academy of Sciences)

  • Xiaoming Feng (Sichuan University)

  • Guo-Xin Jin (Fudan University)

  • Yu Liu (Nankai University)

  • Jian Pei (Peking University)

  • Benzhong Tang (The Hong Kong University of Science & Technology)

  • Yong Tang (Shanghai Institute of Organic Chemistry, Chinese Academy of Sciences)

  • Zhenfeng Xi (Peking University)

  • Mei-Xiang Wang (Tsinghua University)

  • Xinping Wang (Nanjing University)

  • Haiping Xia (Southern University of Science and Technology)

  • Zuowei Xie (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)

  • Hong Yan (Nanjing University)

  • Shu-Li You (Shanghai Institute of Organic Chemistry , Chinese Academy of Sciences)

  • Wen-Xiong Zhang (Peking University)

  • Yufen Zhao (Ningbo University)

  • Qi-Lin Zhou (Nankai University)

 

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Chair

  • Chunming Cui (Nankai University)

Member

  • Gong Chen (Nankai University)

  • Dong-Sheng Guo (Nankai University)

  • Fei Lin (Nankai University)

  • Xuguang Liu (Tianjin University of Technology)

  • Jun-An Ma (Tianjin University)

  • Zhenbo Mo (Nankai University)

  • Qian Peng (Nankai University)

  • Zhong-Ming Sun (Nankai University)

  • Pingping Tang (Nankai University)

  • Jian-Hua Xie (Nankai University)

  • Xiangjian Wan (Nankai University)

  • Baiquan Wang (Nankai University)

  • Xiao-Chen Wang (Nankai University)

  • Xiao-Ye Wang (Nankai University)

  • Dongbing Zhao (Nankai University)

  • Shou-Fei Zhu (Nankai University)

Secretary

  • Chan Wang (Nankai University)

  • Xiao-Ye Wang (Nankai University)

  • Zhenbo Mo (Nankai University)


Updating......

00
DAYS
00
HOURS
00
MINUTES
00
SECONDS

Important Dates

Call for Abstracts
Jan. 1, 2024
Registration Open
Jan. 1, 2024
Deadline of Abstract Submission for Oral and Flash Talks
April 1, 2024
Deadline for Early Bird Registration
May 1, 2024
Deadline of Abstract Submission for Posters
May 1, 2024
Conference Date
July 14-19, 2024

Contact Us

Ms. Chan Wang
EMAIL: ichac14th@163.com
Prof. Xiao-Ye Wang
EMAIL: xiaoye.wang@nankai.edu.cn
Prof. Zhenbo Mo
EMAIL: zhenbo.mo@nankai.edu.cn